Florida On Carlyle Street Villa Byron Bay

Byron Bay
Florida On Carlyle Street Byron Bay
8.9 Fabulous
19 reviews

Florida On Carlyle Street Villa Byron Bay

48 Carlyle Street, Byron Bay, Australia Show map
The 4-bedroom Florida On Carlyle Street Villa Byron Bay is located around a 25-minute walk from the Cape Byron Lighthouse and invites guests to enjoy a patio. This villa welcomes up to 6 guests and provides live performances to entertain them.
The beach is approximately 700 metres away, and the Cape Byron Walking Track is only 1.9 km from the accommodation. Florida On Carlyle Street Villa is about 5 minutes by car from Spell & The Gypsy Collective and within reach of the Arakwal National Park. This Byron Bay property offers sports enthusiasts to discover the Byron Bay Golf Course, located 3.2 km away.
The Byron Bay accommodation has views of the garden. The 2-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.
At Florida On Carlyle Street Villa, you will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. The cafeteria Byron Bay Tennis Cafe is located 7 minutes' walk away and serves Australian dishes. Byron Bay bus stop is also 700 metres from the holiday home.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Byron Bay
Attractions
  • Day Spa @ Byron Women's Retreat - 2.1 km
  • Byron Bay Kitesurfing - 2.9 km
  • Byron Bay Golf Course - 3.2 km
  • Byron at Byron Spa - 3.4 km
  • Baz & Shaz Fruit & Veg - 4.4 km
  • Suffolk Park Playground - 4.5 km
  • Eric Wright Lookout - 500 m
  • Spell & The Gypsy Collective - 500 m
  • Arakwal National Park - 550 m
  • Byron Bay Style Surfing School - 1000 m
Airports
  • Ballina Byron Gateway - 36 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

Services

  • Laundry

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Licence numberPID-STRA-32540
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 25 Aug
We 26 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Byron Bay